2019 Event Schedule

*Event times subject to change due to waves and weather.

Thursday, March 14th

  • Ron Jon/Quiksilver/ROXY Surf Competitions – 7:30am-4:00pm
  • WJRR Live Broadcast with Dickerman at Ron Jon – 3:00-7:00pm

Friday, March 15th

  • Ron Jon/Quiksilver/ROXY Surf Competitions – 7:30am-4:00pm
  • Hurley Surf Training with Brett Simpson – 8:00-10:00am
  • WJRR Live Broadcast with Mel Taylor at Ron Jon – 10:00am-3:00pm
  • Meet Bob McKnight and the Quiksilver Surf Team at Ron Jon – 11:00–11:30am
  • Open Skate – 11:00am-2:00pm
  • Meet Pro Surfer CJ Hobgood at Ron Jon ~ Presented by Salty Crew – 11:30am–12:00pm
  • Billabong Wakeboard Demo -12:00pm
  • Body Glove SUP Demo -12:00pm-4:00pm
  • Hurley Art Wall – 12:00-5:00pm
  • Meet Timmy Curran and Colin McPhillips at Ron Jon~ Presented by Salt Life – 12:00–1:00pm
  • Hurley Surf Training with Brett Simpson – 12:00-2:00pm
  • Salty Crew Cookout with CJ Hobgood Outside Ron Jon – 12:00-1:30pm
  • Kala Live Music by Ukulenny at Ron Jon – 1:00–5:00pm
  • Billabong Wakeboard Demo – 2:00pm
  • RVCA Bangers for Bucks Skate Practice – 2:15-2:45pm
  • RVCA Bangers for Bucks Skate Contest – 3:00pm
  • Billabong Wakeboard Demo – 4:00pm

Saturday, March 16th

  • Salt Life/Costa Del Mar SUP & Kayak Fishing Tournament – Cocoa Beach Country Club – 6:30am-1:00pm
  • Ron Jon/Quiksilver/ROXY Surf Competitions – 7:30am-4:00pm
  • ROXY Yoga – 8:00-10:00am
  • Hurley Surf Training with Brett Simpson – 8:00-10:00am
  • Oakley/Reef Beach Volleyball High School Challenge – 9:00am-3:00pm
  • O’Neill / Mauli Ola Cory Lopez Surf Experience – 10:00am-12:00pm
  • Olukai Outrigger Canoe Experience – 10:00am-4:00pm
  • Kiteboarding Hydrofoil Race (Saturday or Sunday depending on the wind) – TBD
  • Beach Volleyball Clinic with AVP Pro, Alexa Strange – 10:30-11:30am
  • Open Skate – 11:00am-2:00pm
  • Meet Pro Surfer CJ Hobgood at Ron Jon ~ Presented by Salty Crew – 11:30am–12:00pm
  • Volcom Sea Oat Planting – 12:00pm
  • Quiksilver Tow-At – 12:00pm
  • Meet Rip Curl Team Riders at Ron Jon – 12:00–1:00pm
  • Hurley Surf Training with Brett Simpson – 12:00-2:00pm
  • Salty Crew Cookout with CJ Hobgood Outside Ron Jon – 12:00-1:30pm
  • Reef Urban Surf 4 Kids – 12:00pm
  • Billabong Wakeboard Demo -12:00pm
  • Body Glove SUP Demo -12:00pm-3:00pm
  • Hurley Art Wall – 12:00-5:00pm
  • Kala Live Music by Ukulenny at Ron Jon – 1:00–5:00pm
  • Billabong Wakeboard Demo – 2:00pm
  • RVCA Bangers for Bucks Skate Practice – 2:15-2:45pm
  • RVCA Bangers for Bucks Skate Contest – 3:00pm
  • Body Glove Crusader Team Paddle Race -3:00pm
  • Billabong Wakeboard Demo – 4:00pm

Sunday, March 17th

  • Ron Jon/Quiksilver/ROXY Surf Competitions – 7:30am-1:00pm
  • Body Glove One Lagoon Paddle Race – Cocoa Beach Country Club – 8:00am-12:00pm
  • Oakley/Reef Beach Volleyball High School Challenge – 9:00am-3:00pm
  • Olukai Outrigger Canoe Experience – 10:00am-4:00pm
  • Kiteboarding Hydrofoil Race (Saturday or Sunday depending on the wind) – TBD
  • Ron Jon/Instaramp Kids’ Skate Clinic – 11:00am-12:30pm
  • Meet Pro Surfer CJ Hobgood at Ron Jon ~ Presented by Salty Crew – 11:30am–12:00pm
  • Billabong Wakeboard Demo -12:00pm
  • Meet Pro Volleyball Athlete Alexa Strange at Ron Jon ~ Presented by Reef – 12:00–1:00pm
  • Body Glove SUP Demo -12:00pm-4:00pm
  • Hurley Art Wall – 12:00-5:00pm
  • Salty Crew Cookout with CJ Hobgood Outside Ron Jon – 12:00-1:30pm
  • Ron Jon Skate Team Autograph Signing at Skate Ramp- 12:45-1:00pm
  • Ron Jon Skate Team Demo – 1:00-1:45pm
  • Meet Ron Jon Surf Team at Ron Jon – 1:00-2:00pm
  • Billabong Wakeboard Demo – 2:00pm
  • Skate To School Mini Ramp Contest – 2:00pm